Beijing Expat Housing & Property Dictionary

Explore expat-friendly residential communities, luxury serviced apartments, and pet-friendly rentals. Our English-speaking real estate agents are here to help you find the perfect home.

中信国安府

4 Listings
Average Price ¥ 238 / m² / mo
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

02-02
Apartment for rent in Beijing - CITIC Guoan Mansion - Photo 1

CITIC Guoan Mansion

Rent:37700
Layout:4 rooms, 2 living rooms, 2 bathrooms
Size:196.27 m²
01-21

CITIC Guoan Mansion

Rent:68000
Layout:4 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:254.58 m²
01-18

CITIC Guoan Mansion

Rent:65000
Layout:4 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:240.00 m²

万柳书院

3 Listings
Average Price ¥ 357 / m² / mo
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

02-27
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Wanliu Academy - Photo 1

Wanliu Academy

Rent:110000
Layout:3 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:268.61 m²
01-25
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Wanliu Academy - Photo 1

Wanliu Academy

Rent:70000
Layout:3 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:275.31 m²
01-16
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Wanliu Academy - Photo 1

Wanliu Academy

Rent:110000
Layout:3 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:268.61 m²

天鹅湾北区

3 Listings
Average Price ¥ 86 / m² / mo
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

02-25
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Swan Bay North District - Photo 1

Swan Bay North District

Rent:20000
Layout:4 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:265.00 m²
02-02
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Swan Bay North Area - Photo 1

Swan Bay North Area

Rent:9300
Layout:1 room, 1 living room, 2 bathrooms
Size:57.85 m²
02-02

Swan Bay North District

Rent:20000
Layout:3 rooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Size:250.09 m²

万通天竺新新家园 | Vantone Tianzhu Xinxin Jiayuan

3 Listings
Average Price ¥ 95 / m² / mo
Built Year2010-2016
Building TypeSlab-type Building
Total Houses847 Units
Total Buildings84 Buildings
DeveloperBeijing Guangsha Fucheng Real Estate Co., Ltd.
Property MgtBeijing Vantone Property Co., Ltd.
Property Fee3.5 yuan/sq.m/month
HeatingCentral Heating/Self-heating
Water SupplyResidential Water
ElectricityResidential Electricity
Green Rate30%
Plot Ratio1.1
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

03-23
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Vantone Tianzhu New New Garden - Photo 1

Vantone Tianzhu New New Garden

Rent:41666
Layout:5 rooms, 2 living rooms, 4 bathrooms
Size:422.58 m²
03-08
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Wintime Tianzhu Xinxin Jiayuan - Photo 1

Wintime Tianzhu Xinxin Jiayuan

Rent:40000
Layout:5 rooms, 2 living rooms, 4 bathrooms
Size:427.00 m²
03-01

Wintime Tianzhu Xinxin Jiayuan

Rent:40000
Layout:5 rooms, 2 living rooms, 4 bathrooms
Size:427.00 m²

金融街武夷融御

2 Listings
Average Price ¥ 68 / m² / mo
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

03-02
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Financial Street Wuyi Rongyu - Photo 1

Financial Street Wuyi Rongyu

Rent:4700
Layout:2 rooms, 1 living room, 1 bathroom
Size:71.58 m²
01-31

Financial Street Wuyi Rongyu

Rent:5000
Layout:2 rooms, 1 living room, 1 bathroom
Size:71.00 m²
10-15
Image upload is being processed.

Financial Street Wuyi Royal Residence

Rent:6500
Layout:3 rooms, 1 living room, 1 bathroom
Size:89.00 m²

阳光都市 | Sunshine Metropolis

2 Listings
Average Price ¥ 116 / m² / mo
Built Year2000-2003
Building TypeTower
Total Houses948 units
Total Buildings4 buildings
DeveloperBeijing Huaju Gongti North Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.
Property MgtBeijing Dejia Property Management Co., Ltd.
Property Fee2.86 yuan/sq.m/month
HeatingCentral Heating
Water SupplyResidential Water
ElectricityResidential Electricity
Green Rate37%
Plot Ratio2.9
Location Map

Available Apartments in this Community

01-15
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Sunshine City - Photo 1

Sunshine City

Rent:22000
Layout:3 rooms, 2 living rooms, 2 bathrooms
Size:201.00 m²
01-23
Apartment for rent in Beijing - Sunshine City - Photo 1